Departamento Vina Del Mar 4 Norte
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Private beach Beach access |
| No pets allowed |
The spacious Departamento Vina Del Mar 4 Norte apartment features a convenient location a 13-minute walk from Playa El Sol Beach and hosts up to 6 guests. This apartment offers parking on site and modern comforts like Wi-Fi.
The 105 m² apartment lies within a few blocks of Museo Fonck. The beach of Vina del Mar is 650 metres away. Departamento Vina Del Mar 4 Norte apartment enjoys proximity to Casino de Vina del Mar, which is 5 minutes' walk away.
The 3-bedroom apartment comprises a balcony and a dining area equipped with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as comforts like ironing equipment. Guests can also have the best sleep by using hypoallergenic down pillows and electric blankets. Offering a separate toilet and a shower, a bathroom comes with hairdryers and towels.
Departamento Vina Del Mar 4 Norte apartment provides a kitchenette with all necessary utensils to prepare meals. This property also provides guests with coffee and tea making equipment. Fellini offers Italian dishes and lies a 5-minute stroll away. This accommodation is 750 metres from Parada bus stop and 1.3 km from Viña del Mar Bus Terminal train station.
- Local attractions
- Rancho Vida Sana3.6 km
- Vision Apostolica4.5 km
- Quintil Park4.8 km
- Airports
- Aerodromo Rodelillo9 km
- Train stations
- Viña del Mar Bus Terminal1.1 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Safe deposit box
- 24-hour reception
- No pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Lift
- Smoke detectors
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
In the room
- Heating
- Sitting area
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
- Electric blankets
- Flat-screen TV
- CD player
- Parquet floor
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No cribs are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to this spacious Departamento Vina Del Mar 4 Norte apartment?
Guests of this spacious Departamento Vina Del Mar 4 Norte apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Playa El Sol Beach, placed a 13-minute walk away. Other sights are Caleta Abarca (1.6 km) as well as Museo Fonck (0.6 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Departamento Vina Del Mar 4 Norte apartment?
It will take a 20-minute walk to get from Departamento Vina Del Mar 4 Norte apartment to the city centre. - ❓
How much will it cost to book this spacious Departamento Vina Del Mar 4 Norte apartment?
A stay at this spacious Departamento Vina Del Mar 4 Norte apartment begins at $100. - ❓
Does Departamento Vina Del Mar 4 Norte apartment offer parking?
Departamento Vina Del Mar 4 Norte apartment has complimentary private parking. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
Guests of the apartment can check in from 16:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Departamento Vina Del Mar 4 Norte apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Fellini, a nearby seafood restaurant renowned for its Italian dishes, conveniently situated 200 meters from Departamento Vina Del Mar 4 Norte apartment. Additionally, they can try out Entre Masas, which specializes in Chilean dishes, conveniently found 5 minutes' stroll away. - ❓
Does this spacious Departamento Vina Del Mar 4 Norte apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, this spacious Departamento Vina Del Mar 4 Norte apartment is furnished with a fully equipped kitchen and offers an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware as well. - ❓
What is the size of the accommodation exactly?
The accommodation consists of 105 square meters. - ❓
Does Departamento Vina Del Mar 4 Norte apartment have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, Departamento Vina Del Mar 4 Norte apartment features a private pool.